LilySlim Weight loss tickers

LilySlim Weight loss tickers

Friday, December 9, 2011

Weigh In #16

Finally I get to post a loss! I currently sit at 291.9lbs (-1.4lbs). It's still not the lowest I've been but at least the scale is moving in the right direction this week. And with how shitty I've been feeling thanks to my damn period, I know I definitely haven't given 100% but that's only to be expected. Boys you are so lucky...seriously. My back KILLED me for 3 days straight. Poor Chris was forced to rub my back (he actually volunteered cuz he's that sweet). I missed Zumba last night. We took the kiddo to get some Christmas portraits done (turned out sooooooo cute!), went for lunch with my grandparents, finished my Christmas shopping...that's right I'm DONE!!!!..., went to see Santa at the mall, came home, made our gingerbread train, made and ate dinner, wrapped presents, then relaxed. Busy day, so it's not like I was sitting on my butt all day haha. Next week will be much better though! I'm determined.

How is everybody else doing with their Christmas shopping!?

2 comments:

  1. Gingerbread train?! What the hell is that? Whatever it is, it sounds amazing!!!

    I started my Christmas shopping today and ended up coming home with a present for myself and no one else! Oops!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Way to go on the loss!

    I only have three presents to buy so I guess I will have to get that done this weekend.

    ReplyDelete